Organizing Committee

Local Members

Daniel Sánchez-Mata
Rosario G. Gavilán García
Guillermo Amo
José Araújo
Marwane Bourqqia
Paloma Cantó
Eladio Casado
Miguel Ángel Casermeiro
Verónica Cruz
Vicenta de la Fuente
Ruth del Prado
Pradeep Divakar
Susana Elvira
Zuzana Ferencova
Leopoldo García Sancho
Alba Gutiérrez Girón
Raúl Hernández
Lourdes López Merino

.

Enrique Luengo
Juan Manuel Martínez Labarga
José Antonio Molina
María Núñez
Javier Pérez
Ana Pintado
José Raggio
Esteban Ramírez
Mª Manuela Redondo
Jesús Rojo
Agustín Rubio
Lourdes Rufo
Jesús Sánchez Dávila
Beatriz Sánchez
Irene Sánchez
Margarita Torres
Rosina Ugarte

Associated Members

Carlos Aguiar, Bragança
Guillermo Benítez, Granada
Sara del Río, León
Federico Fernández, Toledo
Sandra García, Jaén
Juan Lorite, Granada
José Luis Izquierdo, Segovia
Saúl Manzano, León
Catarina Meireles, Évora
Joaquín Molero, Granada
Juan Francisco Mota, Almería
Jaime Pereña, Málaga
Rosa Pérez Badia, Toledo
Andrés Pérez Latorre, Málaga
Carlos Pinto, Évora
Víctor Rincón, Ávila
Pilar Rodríguez-Rojo, Toledo
Alfonso Rodríguez Torres, Toledo
Santiago Sardinero, Toledo
Carlos Vila-Viçosa, Porto

Scientific Advisory Committee

Alicia Acosta, Italy
Francisco Alcaraz, Spain
Iva Apostolova, Bulgary
Marcelino del Arco, Spain
Gianni Bacchetta, Italy
Eva Barreno, Spain
Francesco de Bello, Czech Republic
Frédéric Bioret, France
Idoia Biurrun, Spain
Carlo Blasi, Italy
Elgene O. Box, USA
Helge Bruelheide, Germany
Jorge Capelo, Portugal
Andraž Čarni, Slovenia
Alessandro Chiarucci, Italy
Milan Chytrý, Czech Republic
Sara Cousins, Sweden
Ana Crespo, Spain
Guillaume Decocq, France
José Delgadillo, México
Jürgen Dengler, Germany
Martin Diekman, Germany
Gabriela Entrocassi, Argentina
Nikolai Ermakov, Russian Federation
Adrián Escudero, Spain
Doug Evans, United Kingdom
Giuseppe Fenu, Italy

Alessandra Fidelis, Brazil
Scott Franklin, USA
Kazue Fujiwara, Japan
Antonio Galán, Spain
Daniela Gigante, Italy
Gian Pietro Giusso del Galdo, Italy
Riccardo Guarino, Italy
Tomaš Herben, Czech Republic
John Hunter, Australia
Monika Janišová, Slovakia
Florian Jansen, Germany
Borja Jiménez-Alfaro, Spain
Pavel Krestov, Russian Federation
Anna Kuzemko, Ukraine
Pierre Legendre, Canada
Jan Lepš, Czech Republic
Javier Loidi, Spain
Manuel Peinado, Spain
Federico Luebert, Chile
Corrado Marcenò, Czech Republic
Peter Minchin, USA
Tiago Monteiro-Henriques, Portugal
Juan Carlos Moreno, Spain
Ladislav Mucina, Australia
Yukito Nakamura, Japan
Alireza Naqinezhad, Iran

Gonzalo Navarro, Bolivia
Vladimir Onipchenko, Russian Federation
Jesús Orlando-Rangel, Colombia
Michael W. Palmer, USA
Meelis Pärtel, Estonia
Franco Pedrotti, Italy
Robert Peet, USA
Ángel Penas, Spain
Pedro Luis Pérez de Paz, Spain
Valerio Pillar, Brazil
Richard Pott, Germany
John S. Rodwell, United Kingdom
Sonia Roig, Spain
Alfonso San Miguel, Spain
Joop H.J. Schaminée, Netherlands
Emma Shidolo, Namibia
Stephen Talbot, USA
Peter Török, Hungary
Emin Ugurlu, Turkey
Alejandro Velázquez, México
Viktoria Wagner, Canada
Wolfredo Wildpret, Tenerife
Wolfgang Willner, Austria
Susan Wiser, New Zealand
David Zelený, Taiwan
Martin Zobel, Estonia